THE AABClassic.org 12TH ANNUAL ALL STAR GAME TEAMS ANNOUNCED!!

 

 

Suffolk County Girls Alzheimer’s Classic All-Star Team

  1. Alexis Mitas: Sophomore; St. Anthony’s High School
  2. Destiny Bishop: Senior; Bay Shore High School
  3. Jada Hood: Sophomore; Brentwood High School
  4. Jasmine McKay: Sophomore; North Babylon High School
  5. Raiyah Reid: Junior; Newfield High School
  6. Julia Greek: Senior; Ward Melville High School
  7. Fiona Kernaghan: Senior; Commack High School
  8. Autumn Simon: Junior; Longwood High School
  9. Iris Hoffman: Junior; Walt Whitman High School
  10. Claire Fitzpatrick: Sophomore; Northport High School
  11. Lola Idir: Senior; Port Jefferson High School
  12. Alexis Bulson-Cuozzo: Junior; Patchogue-Medford High School

12th Annual Alzheimer’s Classic Suffolk County Boys All-Star Team

  1. Derek Reed: Senior; Southampton High School
  2. Christian Smiley: Junior; Amityville High School
  3. Nate Gordon: Senior; Deer Park High
  4. Marcus Wynter: Senior; Harborfields High School
  5. Kazmin Johnson: Senior; Hampton Bays High School
  6. Reginald Pierre: Junior; West Islip High School
  7. Matthew Garside: Senior; Kings Park High School
  8. Brendan Carr: Senior; Northport High School
  9. Mike Gitz: Senior; Commack High School
  10. Carter Wilson: Sophomore: St. John the Baptist High School
  11. Malachi Moore: Senior; Copiague High School
  12. Maksim Vukcevic: Senior; The Knox School

12th Annual Alzheimer’s Classic Nassau County Girls All-Stars

  1. Payton Dulin: Sophomore; Baldwin High School
  2. Nayilah Page: Senior; St. Dominic High School
  3. Kasi Sumuda: Senior; Holy Trinity High School
  4. Annie Kieman: Junior; Sacred Heart Academy
  5. Olivia Agunzo: Senior; Division High School
  6. Taneece Wooden: Senior; Freeport High School
  7. Caitlin Anderson: Junior; Mineola High School
  8. Kirina Azemar: Senior; Westbury High School
  9. Meghan Anderson: Senior; Our Lady of Mercy Academy
  10. Haylee Ellwood: Junior; Sacred Heart Academy
  11. Jillian Oresky: Senior; Syosset High School
  12. Allison Twible: Sophomore; East Meadow High School


12th Annual Alzheimer’s Classic Nassau All-Star Team
 

  1. Malicha Polson: Senior; Friends Academy
  2. Anderson: Junior; Farmingdale High School
  3. Adam Jerome: Sophomore; St. Dominic High School
  4. Joshua Petion: Senior; Baldwin High School
  5. Leo Vlogranars: Senior; Garden City High School
  6. Jamie Murphy: Senior; South Side High School
  7. Dominic Obukwelu: Junior: Valley Stream North High School
  8. Anthony Follett: Senior; Portledge High School
  9. Brandon Torres: Sophomore; Portledge High School
  10. Jaylen Brown: Senior; Baldwin High School
  11. Dylan Madden: Senior Baldwin High School
  12. Isaac Varghase: Senior; Jericho High School

 

PHOTOS OF PLAYERS COMING SOON!

Southampton Guard inducted to Wagner College HOF!

 

 

Courtney Pritchard– Men’s Basketball (2000-2004)

*A 6-0 guard from Southampton, NY who ranks 28thth in Wagner history in career scoring with 1,147 points

*Possesses the second-most career assists in Wagner men’s basketball history!

Continue reading