The 10th Annual Alzheimer’s All-Star Basketball Classic All-Star Game 2019

Oct 27, 2019 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
GORDON THOMAS
Phone: 631-834-0383
Chaminade High School
Address: 340 Jackson Ave, Mineola, NY 11501, USA

 

 

 


 

 

MEET YOUR 2019 ALL-STARS

 

SUFFOLK GIRLS TEAM 

 

Janelle Brown: Senior, Longwood High School

Cara McCormack: Senior, St. John the Baptist High School

Mackenzie Szlosek: Junior, Sachem East High School

Danielle Pavinelli: Senior, Northport High School

Taydra Simpson: Sophomore, Longwood High School

Kennadie Hallum: Junior, Sachem North High School

Remi Sisselman: Junior, Half Hollow Hills East High School

Abby Gress: Senior, St. John the Baptist High School

Madison Brady: Junior, Harborfields High School

Angeliene Bailey: Junior, Longwood High School

Sophia Yearwood: Sophomore, Northport High School

Lanyah Ford: Junior, Copiague High School

Alternates:

Kylie Kuhn: Sophomore, Deer Park High School

Casey Campo: Sophomore, Mount Sinai High School

SUFFOLK BOYS TEAM 

 

Malachi Coleman: Junior; Bay Shore High School

Dakoda Smith: Senior; Southampton High School

Luis Risquez: Senior; Upper Room Christian School

Myles Goddard: Junior; Amityville High Memorial School

Railer Vargas: Senior; Upper Room Christian School

Malik Edmead: Senior; Deer Park High School

Ty-Shon Pannell: Senior; Central Islip High School

Divaahd Lucas: Senior; Amityville High School

Thomas Cirrito: Senior; Miller Place High School

Darnell Evans: Senior; Amityville High School

Dian Wright: Junior; Upper Room Christian School

Jordan Riley: Junior; Brentwood High School

 

Alternates:

Malachi Moore: Freshman; Copiague High School

Nicholas Watts: Sophomore; Northport High School

 


NASSAU GIRLS TEAM 

 

Emma Von Essen: Soph; Lutheran High School

Jamie Behar: Senior; Lutheran High School

Simona Visockaite: Junior; Lutheran High School

 

Jaeda Delsoin: Senior Floral Park Memorial High School

Kendall Halpern: Senior; Syosset High School

Erin Leary: Junior; Carle Place High School


Lilah Grubman: Soph; Syosset High School

Emily Gillis: Senior; Division High School

Meg Anderson: Frosh; Our Lady of Mercy High School

Brianna Fritzgerald: Senior; Island Trees High School

Jada Graves: Soph; Holy Trinity High School

Janay Legagnear: Senior; Valley Stream Central High School

 

ALTERNATES:

Riley Rotkamp: Junior; Plainview JFK High School

Victoria Dieguez: Junior; Kellenburg High School

 

NASSAU BOYS TEAM 

 

Zed Key: LuHi

* Michael O’Connell: Blair Academy

Evan Michaels: Long Beach High School

 


C J Parris: Valley Stream North High School


Joseph Guterding: Chaminade High School

Lance Henry: Baldwin High School



Tyler Coley: Lawrence Woodmere High School

 

Jayden Seraphin: Malverne High School

 

Kobe Thomas: St. Dominick High School

Zaire Baines: Portledge High School

Jarrett Dingle: Academy Charter School

Jamir Primer: Portledge High School

Kieran Dorney: Chaminade High School

 

David Sabzehroa: Great Neck South High School

 

GOOD LUCK & SEE YOU THERE!