THE AABClassic.org 12TH ANNUAL ALL STAR GAME TEAMS ANNOUNCED!!

 

 

Suffolk County Girls Alzheimer’s Classic All-Star Team

  1. Alexis Mitas: Sophomore; St. Anthony’s High School
  2. Destiny Bishop: Senior; Bay Shore High School
  3. Jada Hood: Sophomore; Brentwood High School
  4. Jasmine McKay: Sophomore; North Babylon High School
  5. Raiyah Reid: Junior; Newfield High School
  6. Julia Greek: Senior; Ward Melville High School
  7. Fiona Kernaghan: Senior; Commack High School
  8. Autumn Simon: Junior; Longwood High School
  9. Iris Hoffman: Junior; Walt Whitman High School
  10. Claire Fitzpatrick: Sophomore; Northport High School
  11. Lola Idir: Senior; Port Jefferson High School
  12. Alexis Bulson-Cuozzo: Junior; Patchogue-Medford High School

12th Annual Alzheimer’s Classic Suffolk County Boys All-Star Team

  1. Derek Reed: Senior; Southampton High School
  2. Christian Smiley: Junior; Amityville High School
  3. Nate Gordon: Senior; Deer Park High
  4. Marcus Wynter: Senior; Harborfields High School
  5. Kazmin Johnson: Senior; Hampton Bays High School
  6. Reginald Pierre: Junior; West Islip High School
  7. Matthew Garside: Senior; Kings Park High School
  8. Brendan Carr: Senior; Northport High School
  9. Mike Gitz: Senior; Commack High School
  10. Carter Wilson: Sophomore: St. John the Baptist High School
  11. Malachi Moore: Senior; Copiague High School
  12. Maksim Vukcevic: Senior; The Knox School

12th Annual Alzheimer’s Classic Nassau County Girls All-Stars

  1. Payton Dulin: Sophomore; Baldwin High School
  2. Nayilah Page: Senior; St. Dominic High School
  3. Kasi Sumuda: Senior; Holy Trinity High School
  4. Annie Kieman: Junior; Sacred Heart Academy
  5. Olivia Agunzo: Senior; Division High School
  6. Taneece Wooden: Senior; Freeport High School
  7. Caitlin Anderson: Junior; Mineola High School
  8. Kirina Azemar: Senior; Westbury High School
  9. Meghan Anderson: Senior; Our Lady of Mercy Academy
  10. Haylee Ellwood: Junior; Sacred Heart Academy
  11. Jillian Oresky: Senior; Syosset High School
  12. Allison Twible: Sophomore; East Meadow High School


12th Annual Alzheimer’s Classic Nassau All-Star Team
 

  1. Malicha Polson: Senior; Friends Academy
  2. Anderson: Junior; Farmingdale High School
  3. Adam Jerome: Sophomore; St. Dominic High School
  4. Joshua Petion: Senior; Baldwin High School
  5. Leo Vlogranars: Senior; Garden City High School
  6. Jamie Murphy: Senior; South Side High School
  7. Dominic Obukwelu: Junior: Valley Stream North High School
  8. Anthony Follett: Senior; Portledge High School
  9. Brandon Torres: Sophomore; Portledge High School
  10. Jaylen Brown: Senior; Baldwin High School
  11. Dylan Madden: Senior Baldwin High School
  12. Isaac Varghase: Senior; Jericho High School

 

PHOTOS OF PLAYERS COMING SOON!

Portledge Panthers Makes a Statement vs Albany Academy

 

Long Island’s Portledge Panthers have been a team to watch for a few years now. This school has been in the talks as one of the premier prep/private programs but was always in the shadow of Our Savior New American and the perennial powerhouse Luhi.

Are they ready to step out and make their mark?

We were at their game last weekend vs a well-known Albany Academy which is featuring prolific scoring sophomore guard in Keyshaun Tillery.  Let’s see how this meeting went down.

Continue reading

Southampton Guard inducted to Wagner College HOF!

 

 

Courtney Pritchard– Men’s Basketball (2000-2004)

*A 6-0 guard from Southampton, NY who ranks 28thth in Wagner history in career scoring with 1,147 points

*Possesses the second-most career assists in Wagner men’s basketball history!

Continue reading